Regional Show Results

Back to Results...

Regional Specialty - September 15, 2007
Judge:  Connie Gutierrez

Best of Breed
BPISS, BISS Ch Sandraker Shop Girl at Lantana
Best of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners
Ch Sandraker Shop Girl at Lantana
Best Puppy In Specialty
Ch Sandraker Shop Girl at Lantana
Winners Dog
Winners Bitch
Ch Sandraker Shop Girl at Lantana
 **********************

Regional Specialty - October 16, 2004
Judge:  Hiroshi Kamisato

Best of Breed
Am/Can Ch Beswicks Mistro
Best of Opposite Sex
Can Ch Rupert's A Touch of Wenrick
Best of Winners
Glaranick Heart Throb
Best Puppy In Specialty
Glaranick Heart Throb
Winners Dog
Glaranick Heart Throb
Winners Bitch
Souyen's Secret Setting
Reserve Winners Dog
Wenrick's Doll Collection
Reserve Winners Bitch
Ying's The Simple Life
 **********************

Regional Specialty - September 18, 2004
Judge:  Edna Gonzales, Mexico

Best of Breed
Am/Can Ch Showcase Aiko
Best of Opposite Sex
Can Ch Rupert's A Touch of Wenrick
Best of Winners
Ying's The Simple Life
Best Puppy In Specialty
Ying's The Simple Life
Winners Dog
Ko Di Casa Corsini
Winners Bitch
Ying's The Simple Life
Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Super Trooper
Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Victoria's Secret
 **********************

Regional Specialty - July 11, 2004
Judge:  Bill Taylor

Best of Breed
Can/Am/Mex/Guat/LatinAmer/Int'l Ch Raptures Prelude To Ovations
Best of Opposite Sex
Can Ch Raptures New Day At Kojiro
Best of Winners
Wenrick's Cutting Edge
Best Puppy In Specialty
Wenrick's Cutting Edge
Winners Dog
Wenrick's Cutting Edge
Winners Bitch
Raptures Naughty But Nice
 **********************

Regional Specialty - May 10, 2003
Judge:  Sue Ellen Remple

Best of Breed
Ch Wenrick's Fashionably Dressed
Best of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Setting The Style
Best of Winners
Travellinginkyirong Delle Fiabe
Best Puppy In Specialty
Souyen's Setting The Style
Winners Dog
Souyen's Setting The Style
Winners Bitch
Travellinginkyirong Delle Fiabe
Reserve Winners Dog
Magicfire's Beyond The Myth
Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenrick's Dressed The Best
 **********************


Regional Specialty - May 15, 1999
Judge:  Mrs P Fitzsimmons

 Best of Breed
AM/Can/Mex Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Hit
Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's Rainbows To Sunsets
Best Of Winners
Wenrick's Rainbows To Sunsets
Best Puppy In Specialty
Souyen's Setting The Standard
Winners Dog
Lotus Beswick By Design
Winners Female
Wenrick's Rainbows To Sunsets
 Reserve Winners Dog
Melodia Styantzu Over Th Limit
Reserve Winners Female
PanChan's Ever Ready

**********************

Regional Specialty - October 9, 1999
Judge:  Mrs E Whitney
Best of Breed
AM/Can Ch Symarun's Bite The Bullet 
 Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Symarun's Worth Kissing
Best of Winners
Anjuli's Christina 
Best Puppy
Ch Symarun's Worth Kissing 
  Winners Male
Kingsway Classic Innovation
 Winners Female
Anjuli's Christina
  Reserve Winners Male
Shimizu Smiling Lion
Reserve Winners Female
Tzuvilla Simply Gabi

**********************

Regional Specialty - Oct 11, 1998
Best of Breed
Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Hit
 Best Of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners
Dungreggor's Mac A Roni
Best Puppy
Ch Ashbury's The Sunchaser
Winners Male
Dungreggor Mac A Roni
 Winners Female
Lantana Attitude is Everything
Reserve Winners Male
Fantasy's Shortcut T'Wenrick
Reserve Winners Female
Pot o' Gold's Fall Into Autumn

**********************

Regional Specialty - Sept 21, 1997
Best of Breed
Ch Theater's Fire And Ice At Momi
 Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hurlevent's Ready Set Go
Best of Winners
Brand Miki House Ambrosia
Best Puppy
Ch Hurlevent's Ready Set Go
  Winners Male
Rigel Bev-Ling-Choa-Lee
 Winners Female
Brand Miki House Ambrosia
Reserve Winners Male
Jennylyn Wenrick Love Bug
Reserve Winners Female
Souyen's Knock Your Socks Off

**********************

Regional Specialty - June 28, 1996
Best of Breed
Ch Waardenburg's Ring Of Fire
 Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Symarun's Wild As The Wind
Best of Winners
Rustinwood's Just A Tickle
Best Puppy
Rustinwood's Just A Tickle
  Winners Male
Symarun's Charing Cross Forever
 Winners Female
Rustinwood's Just A Tickle
Reserve Winners Male
Symarun's Charing Cross Marvelous
Reserve Winners Female
Stricklyn's Miracle By Heather

**********************

Regional Specialty - September 18, 1995
Best of Breed
Am/Can Ch Bei Jing Intrepid of Shansi
 Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's Rainbow Romance
Best of Winners
Wenrick's Rainbow Romance
Best Puppy
Ch Moonglow's Storm Warning
  Winners Male
Mahal's Taj Mahal
 Winners Female
Wenrick's Rainbow Romance
  Reserve Winners Male
Lantana's Bentley The Butler
Reserve Winners Female
Ginseng's Abracadabra

 

  
 

  Copyright The Canadian Shih Tzu Club. All Rights Reserved.

Welcome
Board of Directors
Secretary's Desk
Code of Ethics
 Breed Standard
Members
Awards
Rescue
Links